Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.

Single-Fiber Covered Wire Cable, Single-Fiber Wire Cable, Covered Wire Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single-Fiber Covered Wire Cable From China Factory, SC/PC-SC/PC mm 62.5/125 Simplex 2m Fo Patch Cord, Cable Tester, RJ45-RJ45 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Products Cable Single-Fiber Covered Wire Cable From China Factory

Single-Fiber Covered Wire Cable From China Factory

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 3,000 Meters
Production Capacity: 10000000m
Transport Package: Standard Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SL04DC1S32FL5
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC, ETL,Fluke
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Specification: 125*75*115 cm
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC-MTRJ
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Sur-Link
  • Trademark: sur-link
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
Product model:SL04DC1S32FL5

Description:Single-Fiber Covered Wire Cable

Product Name:Single-Fiber Covered Wire Cable

Application:
Characteristics:
Fiber-to-the-home broadband connections promise the next generation in connectivity to consumers

Technical Parameters:
Cable CountOut sheath
Diameter
WeightMinimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage 
temperature
(MM)(KG)short termlong termshort termlong termshort termlong term(ºC)
13.1*2.08600200100030020D10D40
 
Optical Characteristics: 
Fiber SortMultimodeG.651A1a:50/125Graded-index fiber
A1b:62.5/125
SinglemodeG.652(A,B,C)B1.1:Conventional fiber
G.652DB2: Zero  dispersion shifted
G.655B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)B4: Main technical data for positive 
  dispersion shifted single-mode fiber
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. vian
sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. vian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now