Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.

24 Cores Yellow Fiber Cable, Yellow Multi Purpose Distribution Fiber Cable, Multi Purpose Distribution Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Cores Yellow Multi Purpose Distribution Fibers Cable, SC/PC-SC/PC 50/125 Duplex 2m Fo Patch Cord, 24 Port Lsa IDC FTP Cat. 6 Patch Panel and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Products Cable 24 Cores Yellow Multi Purpose Distribution Fibers Cable

24 Cores Yellow Multi Purpose Distribution Fibers Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 3,000 Meters
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 10000000m
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SLMPC-G-ZY-024B1
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC, ETL,Fluke
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: Standard Package
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Sur-Link
  • Trademark: sur-link
  • Specification: 125*75*115 cm
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Product model:SLMPC-G-ZY-024B1
Description:Multi Purpose Distribution Cable 24 Fibers Yellow
TECHNOLOGY SPECIFICATION
ItemTechnology parameter
Cable typeSLGJBFJH-2B1,Ф6.6mm
The cable weight   Kg/km38.3
The OD of sheath    mm6.6±0.2
The material of sheathLSZH
The color the sheathyellow
The minimum bending radius   mm10D
Attenuation   dB/km<= 0.4 at 1310nm,<= 0.3 at 1550nm
Short tesion   N150
Short crush   N/100mm1000
Using temperature   ºC-20~70
Sub-unit Technology parameter
The color of tight layernature
The material of tight layerPVC
The OD of tight fiber   mm0.85±0.05
Fiber specification( single -model)9/125
Aramid yarns1100dtex×3thread
Sub-unit out diameter2.0  (out diameter control 1.9±0.1mm)
The material of sub-unitPVC
Sub-unit coloryellow
The difference of the unitsNumber (1,2) be marked on the unit surface of the outer sheath with a interval of 200mm
ORDERING INFORMATION:
Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGW
SLMPC-G-ZY-024B1Multi Purpose Distribution Cable 24 Fibers Yellow5000 M/ Axle125*75*115 cm530 kg
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. vian
sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. vian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now