Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.

12 Fibers Black Fiber Cable, Central-Tube Light-Armored Fiber Cable, 12 Fiber Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Fibers Black Central-Tube Light-Armored Fiber Cable, SC/PC-SC/PC mm 62.5/125 Simplex 2m Fo Patch Cord, Cable Tester, RJ45-RJ45 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Products Cable 12 Fibers Black Central-Tube Light-Armored Fiber Cable

12 Fibers Black Central-Tube Light-Armored Fiber Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 3,000 Meters
Production Capacity: 10000000m
Transport Package: Standard Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SLGYXTW-12B1
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC, ETL,Fluke
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Specification: 125*75*115 cm
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Sur-Link
  • Trademark: sur-link
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
roduct model:SLGYXTW-12B1
Description:Central-tube Light-armored Cable 12 Fibers Black

DESCRIPTION:
      Single jelly compound filled Loose tube containing up to 12 fibers colour code as per color coding scheme. Surrounded by moisture bamer bonded to polyethylene incorporating two steel wire strength elements. This cable is suitable for outdoor duct, direct burial or aorial applications.

APPLICATIONS:
      1, Usable for ducts direct burial, aerial installation
      2, Long-haul communication system
      3, Subscriber network systems
      4, Local area network systems

DIMENSIONAL CHARACTERISTICS

Designation

Steel wire

Nominal cable diameter (mm)

Nominal cable diameter (kg/km)

GYXTW-2-12

Φ1.5mm×2

10.5

115

MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL CHARACTERISTICS

Item

Characteristics

Tensile Strength

3000N

Cursh Resistance

3000N/100mm

Minimum Bending Radius

During Installation

20 Times Cable Diameter

After Installation

10 Times Cable Diameter

Temperature Range

Storage

-50ºC~+70ºC

Operating

-40ºC~+60ºC

ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SLGYXTW-12B1

Central-tube Light-armored Cable 12 Fibers Black

5000 M/ Axle

115*75*115 cm

415 kg

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. vian
sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. vian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now